Skip Navigation

2016

2016

Performing Arts

TK Band (Outdoor) SYF Arts Appreciation Distinction

 

Clubs & Societies

AV Media & Computer Club
(AVMC)
11th Singapore Games Creation Competition

N.E.mation! 11

Consolation award

Top 100 qualifying round

Chess Club 68th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2015
Lim Ryan Ryutaro 2E
Boys Under 14 Category – 3rd


Sports

Floorball National School Games Floorball Championships ‘C’ Div – National Champion
‘B’ Div – National 3rd
Football East Zone National School Games Football Championships

National School Games Football Championships

‘C’ Div – Zonal Champion
‘B’ Div – Zonal 3rd‘C’ Div – National Champion
‘B’ Div – National Champion
Shooting
(Air Pistol)
National School Games Shooting Competition
Amanda Grace 4C
Alexander 1B
Ind ‘B’ Div Girls – 4th
Ind ‘C’ Div Boys – 4th
Golf Youth Golf Programme School League
PC Division:

Kenneth Tan 3G
Kim Byeong Chan 1E
Individual category, Handicap Division:
Asher Tan 2A
Steven Tam 3D
Team Category:
Kenneth Tan 3A
Kim Byeong Chan 1E
Asher Tan 2A
Steven Tam 3D
1st Interschool League – Champion
2nd Interschool League – 2nd
3rd Interschool League – 2nd
2nd Interschool League – 3rd
3rd Interschool League – Champion
1st Interschool League Handicap Division – 3rd
2nd Interschool League Handicap Division – 4th
Overall Individual Handicap Division – 2nd
1st Interschool League Handicap Division – 4th
2nd Interschool League Handicap Division – 4th
2nd Interschool League PC Division – Champion3rd Interschool League Handicap Division – 2nd
Netball East Zone National School Games Netball Championships

National School Games Netball Championships

‘C’ Div – Zonal 2nd
‘B’ Div – Zonal 2nd‘C’ Div – National 4th
Taekwondo National School Games Taekwondo Championships
Poomsae:

Andrea Ang 1C, Christina Yip 1G, Amanda Lim 2G
Kyorugi:
Andrea Ang 1C (Under 38kg)
Malik Rohan 1A (Under 46kg)
Carl Song Jye Le 3B (Under 64kg)
Cheah Hao Yuan 4B (Under 44kg)
Neo Wei Yang 3F (Under 52kg)
‘C’ Div Girls Black Belt – National 2nd
‘C’ Div Girls Black Belt – National 2nd
‘C’ Div Boys Black Belt – National 1st
‘B’ Div Boys Black Belt – National 3rd
‘B’ Div Boys Black Belt – National 3rd
‘B’ Div Boys Black Belt – National 1st
Swimming National School Games Swimming Championships
John Loh Jianyang 4E
‘C’ Div – Zonal 2nd
‘B’ Div – Zonal 2nd‘C’ Div – National 4th


Uniformed Groups

NPCC 2015 Unit Overall Proficiency Award

2016 Campcraft Competition
Boys’ Team
Girls’ Team

Gold

National 2nd
National 3rd

Girl Guides 2015 Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award

2016 Girl Guides East Division Day
Telematch
Snack Making

Silver

East Div 3rd
East Div 2nd

Scouts 2015 Frank Cooper Sands Award
2016 Kayaking Competition
Gold
National 1st
NCC Land 2015 Best Unit Competition
2016 Precision Drill Squad
Gold
District 3rd
NCC Sea 2015 Best Unit Competition
2016 Freestyle Drill Competition
2016 Hitches & Lashes Competition
Gold
District 2nd
National 1st

Back to top